TOS / AUP / EULA

Call it what you like, these are the rules!

Last Updated: May 10, 2015

Terms of Service Agreement

General

Peconi Group, LLC (“Peconi Group”, “vRocket“, “we”, “us” or “our”) welcomes you to vrocket.io (the “Website”). These terms and conditions of service (collectively, with vRocket’s Privacy Policy and Copyright Policy, the “Terms of Service” or “Agreement”) govern your use of the Website and the services, features, content or applications operated by Peconi Group, LLC (together with the Website, the “Services”), and provided to the Subscriber (the “Subscriber”, “you” or “your”). Please read these Terms of Service carefully before using the Services. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the Services, including without limitation any sub-users. Using the Services in any manner constitutes your acceptance and agreement to be bound by these Terms of Service, and all other operating rules, policies and procedures that may be published from time to time on the Website by us, each of which is incorporated by reference and each of which may be updated from time to time without notice to you. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE, YOU MAY NOT USE THE SERVICES AND YOU SHOULD EXIT THE WEBSITE AND STOP USE OF THE SERVICES IMMEDIATELY.

Peconi Group, LLC reserves the right, at any time and from time to time, to amend or to modify these Terms of Service without prior notice to you, provided that if any such alterations constitute a material change to these Terms of Service, we will notify you by posting an announcement on the Website. Amendments and modifications shall take effect immediately when posted on the Website. By continuing to access or use the Services after any such amendments or modifications, you agree to be bound by such amended or modified Terms of Service. For this reason, we encourage you to review the Terms of Service whenever you use the Services. If you do not agree to any change to these Terms of Services, then you must immediately stop using the Services.

1. Eligibility & Registration

1.1 The Services are not targeted towards, nor intended for use by, anyone under the age of 13. By using the Services, you represent and warrant that you are 13 years of age or older. If you are under the age of 13, you may not, under any circumstances or for any reason, use the Services. We may, in our sole discretion, refuse to offer the Services to any person or entity and change its eligibility criteria at any time. You are solely responsible for ensuring that these Terms of Service are in compliance with all laws, rules and regulations applicable to you and the right to access the Services is revoked where these Terms of Service or use of the Services is prohibited or to the extent offering, sale or provision of the Services conflicts with any applicable law, rule or regulation. Further, the Services are offered only for your use, and not for the use or benefit of any third party.

1.2 To sign up for the Services, you must register for an account on the Services (an “Account”). You must provide accurate and complete information and keep your Account information updated. You shall not: (i) select or use as a username a name of another person with the intent to impersonate that person; (ii) use as a username a name subject to any rights of a person other than you without appropriate authorization; or (iii) use, as a username, a name that is otherwise offensive, vulgar or obscene. You are solely responsible for the activity that occurs on your Account, regardless of whether the activities are undertaken by you, your employees or a third party (including your contractors or agents), and for keeping your Account password secure. You may never use another person’s user account or registration information for the Services without permission. You must notify us immediately of any change in your eligibility to use the Services (including any changes to or revocation of any licenses from state authorities), breach of security or unauthorized use of your Account. You should never publish, distribute or post login information for your Account. You shall have the ability to delete your Account, either directly or through a request made to one of our employees or affiliates. vRocket will not be liable for any loss or damage as a result of your failure to provide us with accurate information or to keep your Account secure.

2. Content

2.1 For purposes of these Terms of Service, the term “Content” includes, without limitation, information, data, text, written posts and comments, software, scripts, graphics, and interactive features generated, provided, or otherwise made accessible on or through the Services. For the purposes of this Agreement, “Content” also includes all User Content (as defined below).

2.2 All Content added, created, uploaded, submitted, distributed, or posted to the Services by users (collectively “User Content”), whether publicly posted or privately transmitted, is the sole responsibility of the person who originated such User Content. You represent that all User Content provided by you is accurate, complete, up-to-date, and in compliance with all applicable laws, rules and regulations. You acknowledge that all Content, including User Content, accessed by you using the Services is at your own risk and you will be solely responsible for any damage or loss to you or any other party resulting therefrom. We do not guarantee that any Content you access on or through the Services is or will continue to be accurate.

2.3 The Services may contain Content specifically provided by us, our partners or our users and such Content is protected by copyrights, trademarks, service marks, patents, trade secrets or other proprietary rights and laws. You shall abide by and maintain all copyright notices, information, and restrictions contained in any Content accessed through the Services.

2.4 Subject to these Terms of Service, we grant each user of the Services a worldwide, non-exclusive, non-sublicensable and non-transferable license to use (i.e., to download and display locally) Content solely for purposes of using the Services. Use, reproduction, modification, distribution or storage of any Content for other than purposes of using the Services is expressly prohibited without prior written permission from us. You shall not sell, license, rent, or otherwise use or exploit any Content for commercial use or in any way that violates any third party right.

2.5 By submitting any User Content to the Website, excluding privately transmitted User Content, you hereby do and shall grant us a worldwide, non-exclusive, perpetual, royalty-free, fully paid, sublicensable and transferable license to use, aggregate, reproduce, distribute, prepare derivative works of, display, perform, and otherwise fully exploit such User Content in connection with the Website, the Services and our (and our successors’ and assigns’) businesses, including without limitation for promoting and redistributing part or all of the Website or the Services (and derivative works thereof) in any media formats and through any media channels (including, without limitation, third party websites and feeds), and including after your termination of your Account or the Services. You also hereby do and shall grant each user of the Website and/or the Services a non-exclusive, perpetual license to access any of your User Content that is available to such user on the Website, and to use, reproduce, distribute, prepare derivative works of, display and perform such User Content, including after your termination of your Account or the Services. By submitting any User Content to the Services other than on the Website, you hereby do and shall grant us a worldwide, non-exclusive, perpetual, royalty-free, fully paid, sublicensable and transferable license to use, aggregate, reproduce, distribute, prepare derivative works of, display, and perform such User Content solely for the purpose of providing the Services. For clarity, the foregoing licenses granted to us and our users does not affect your other ownership or license rights in your User Content, including the right to grant additional licenses to your User Content, unless otherwise agreed in writing. You represent and warrant that you have all rights to grant such licenses to us without infringement or violation of any third party rights, including without limitation, any privacy rights, publicity rights, copyrights, trademarks, contract rights, or any other intellectual property or proprietary rights.

2.6 Some Content will be marked on the Service as “Creative Commons Content”. Creative Commons Content will be identified with a Creative Commons icon. We hereby grant each user of the Services a license to Creative Commons Content under the Creative Commons CC BY-NC-SA 4.0 US license, available at the "Creative Commons License. You agree to abide by the terms of the Creative Commons License when using Creative Commons Content. In other words, We can’t be held responsible for content you create, or the content you access elsewhere while using vRocket. It’s sure is a crazy world out there.

Feel free to share and adapt any content we have that's marked with the Creative Commons icon, as long as you let others share it the same way. Here's a useful read about Creative Commons license: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/4.0/

3. Rules of Conduct

3.1 As a condition of use, you promise not to use the Services for any purpose that is prohibited by these Terms of Service. You are responsible for all of your activity in connection with the Services.

3.2 You agree that you will not transmit, distribute, post, store, link, or otherwise traffic in Content, information, software, or materials on or through the Service that (i) is unlawful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, libelous, deceptive, fraudulent, invasive of another's privacy, tortious, offensive, profane, contains or depicts pornography (both lawful and unlawful), or is otherwise inappropriate as determined by us in our sole discretion, (ii) you know is false, misleading, untruthful or inaccurate, (iii) constitutes unauthorized or unsolicited advertising, (iv) impersonates any person or entity, including any of our employees or representatives, or (v) includes anyone’s identification documents or sensitive financial information. vRocket does not permit adult websites of any kind to be hosted on our systems.

3.3 You shall not: (i) take any action that imposes or may impose (as determined by us in our sole discretion) an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on our (or our third party providers’) infrastructure; (ii) interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Services or any activities conducted on the Services; (iii) bypass, circumvent or attempt to bypass or circumvent any measures we may use to prevent or restrict access to the Services (or other accounts, computer systems or networks connected to the Services); (iv) run any form of auto-responder or “spam” on the Services; (v) use manual or automated software, devices, or other processes to “crawl” or “spider” any page of the Website; (vi) harvest or scrape any Content from the Services; (vii) use the Services for high risk activities including but not limited to the operation of nuclear facilities, air traffic control, life support systems, or any other use where the failure of service could lead to death, personal injury, or environmental damage; or (viii) otherwise take any action in violation of our guidelines and policies.

3.4 You shall not (directly or indirectly): (i) decipher, decompile, disassemble, reverse engineer or otherwise attempt to derive any source code or underlying ideas or algorithms of any part of the Services (including without limitation any application), except to the limited extent applicable laws specifically prohibit such restriction, (ii) modify, translate, or otherwise create derivative works of any part of the Services, or (iii) copy, rent, lease, distribute, or otherwise transfer any of the rights that you receive hereunder. You shall abide by all applicable local, state, national and international laws and regulations.

3.5 We also reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information as we reasonably believe is necessary to (i) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request, (ii) enforce these Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations hereof, (iii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, (iv) respond to user support requests, or (v) protect the rights, property or safety of us, our users and the public.

3.6 Subscribers are restricted from registering multiple Accounts with the same billing details without first notifying vRocket of that intent. Otherwise, vRocket shall have the right to automatically flag such Accounts as fraudulent or abusive, and Peconi Group, LLC may, without notification to the Subscriber of such Account, suspend the service of such Account or any other Account used by such Subscriber. The use of referral codes, or discount coupons, by multiple Accounts having the same billing profile is not allowed. vRocket also reserves the right to terminate a Subscriber's Account if it is targeted by malicious activity from other parties.

3.7 As a reward for being early adopters of the Services, Subscribers with grandfathered Accounts shall receive free bandwidth for the duration that such Account is operative and conducts its operations in compliance with these Terms of Service (“Grandfathered Accounts”). The free bandwidth may only be used directly by the Subscriber of such Grandfathered Account. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Subscribers of Grandfathered Accounts must NOT: (i) run Torrents for download or Seed Servers, TOR, or services that include content of an adult or pornographic nature; (ii) resell services through their Account to provide free bandwidth to other individuals; or (iii) transfer the Account ownership to another individual or entity, or otherwise circumvent the intended fair usage of free bandwidth by distributing it freely to others. Failure of Subscribers of Grandfathered Accounts to follow these terms will result in the revocation of their Accounts’ grandfathered status.

3.8 The enumeration of violations in this Section 3 of these Terms of Service is not meant to be exclusive, and vRocket provides notice hereby that it has and will exercise its authority to take whatever action is necessary to protect the Services, Subscribers, and third parties from acts that would be inimical to the purposes of this Section 3 of these Terms of Service.

Lawful Use of the Network

3.9 In using the Services, Subscribers must comply with, and refrain from violations of, any right of any other person, entity, or law, or any contractual duty, including but not limited to the United States Code, the Code of Federal Regulations, and the Ohio Revised Code, including but not limited to those statutes forbidding: (a) distribution of child pornography, (b) forgery, identity theft, misdirection or interference with electronic communications, (c) invasion of privacy, (d) violations of the CANSPAM Act, (e) collection of excessive user data from children, or other improper data collection activities, (f) securities violations, wire fraud, money laundering, or terrorist activities, or (f) false advertising, propagating or profiting from frauds and unfair schemes. Subscribers will also comply with the affirmative requirements of law governing use of the Services, including but not limited to: (i) disclosure requirements, including those regarding notification of security breaches, (ii) records maintenance for regulated industries, and (iii) financial institution safeguards.

Agreed Use of Allotted Resources

3.10 Subscribers shall not use any method to circumvent the provisions of these Terms of Service, or to obtain Services in excess of those for which they contract with vRocket. Subscribers shall use only those IP addresses that are assigned to them by vRocket, and shall not use any IP addresses outside of their assigned range. Subscribers shall only use their allotted disk space for the usual development-related activities, and not as a target for their backups, or as an on-line, off-premise, cloud-drive or data storage. Subscribers shall not use any mechanism to exceed the amount of resources assigned to them through the Services, or to conceal such activities.

Injurious Code

3.11 Subscribers may not use the Services to distribute, receive communications or data gleaned from, or execute any action directed by any type of injurious code, including but not limited to: (i) trojans, (ii) key loggers, (iii) viruses, (iv) malware, (v) botnets, (vi) denial of service attacks, (vii) flood or mail bombs, (viii) logic bombs, or (ix) other actions which vRocket reserves the sole right to determine to be malicious in intent.

Email Violations

3.12 In addition to being forbidden from performing any acts made illegal by the CAN-SPAM Act, Subscribers may not send bulk email utilizing their resources on the Services unless they maintain a double-authorized list of subscribed members including IP addresses and relevant contact information, along with following guidelines for including removal links with all sent emails according to the CAN-SPAM Act. Subscribers are forbidden from taking any action that would result in their IP addresses, or any IP address associated with vRocket or other Subscribers, being placed on the Spamhaus.org blacklist. vRocket reserves the sole and absolute right to determine whether an email violation has occurred. In addition, we actively block any outgoing email. If you need the ability to send outgoing email, we highly recommend signing up for a free SendGrid account.

Invasion of Privacy, Defamation, or Harassment

3.13 Subscribers may not use the Services in a manner that would violate the lawful privacy rights of any person, or to publish or republish defamatory or libelous statements, or to harass or embarrass, which shall be determined in vRocket’s sole and absolute discretion.

Violation of Copyright, Trademark, Patent or Trade Secret

3.14 Subscribers may not use the Services in violation of the copyrights, trademarks, patents or trade secrets of third parties, nor shall they utilize the Services to publish such materials in a manner that would expose them to public view in violation of the law. The provisions of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998 (“DMCA”) (as required under 17 U.S.C. §512) will apply to issues presented by allegations of copyright violations by third parties. vRocket will, in appropriate circumstances, terminate the accounts of repeat violators. If a third party believes that a Subscriber of vRocket is violating its intellectual property rights, it should notify us by email at [email protected] A notification should include information reasonably sufficient to permit Peconi Group, LLC to locate the allegedly infringing material, such as the IP address or URL of the specific online location where the alleged infringement is occurring. Please see our DMCA Copyright Policy.

Export

3.15 Subscriber shall comply with all applicable export and import control laws and regulations in its use of the Services, and, in particular, Subscriber shall not utilize the Services to export or re-export data or software without all required United States and foreign government licenses. Subscriber assumes full legal responsibility for any access and use of the Services from outside the United States, with full understanding that the same may constitute export of technology and technical data that may implicate export regulations and/or require export license. Should such a license be required, it shall be Subscriber's responsibility to obtain the same, at Subscriber’s sole cost and expense, and in the event of any breach of this duty resulting in legal claims against vRocket, Subscriber shall defend, indemnify and hold vRocket harmless from all claims and damages arising therefrom.

Acts of Sub-Users

3.16 Subscribers are responsible for the acts of others utilizing their access to the Services, and will be held responsible for violations of the Services by their sub-users or persons who gain access to the Services using the Subscriber's access codes. Any activity that a Subscriber is prohibited from performing by these Terms of Services is equally prohibited to anyone using the access to the Services of the Subscriber. Accordingly, Subscribers agree to take the following actions outlined in 3.17, 3.18 and 3.19 below to control the activities of those who connect to the Services by any means.

Access Code Protection

3.17 Subscribers shall utilize proper security protocols, such as setting strong passwords and access control mechanisms, safeguarding access to all logins and passwords, and verifying the trustworthiness of persons who are entrusted with account access information.

Notification Regarding these Terms of Service

3.18 Subscribers shall notify all persons who receive access to the Services of the provisions of these Terms of Service, and shall inform them that the terms of these Terms of Service are binding upon them.

Remedial Action

3.19 Subscribers shall notify vRocket if and when they learn of any security breaches regarding the Services, and shall aid in any investigation or legal action that is taken by authorities and/or vRocket to cure the security breach.

4. Third Party Services

4.1 The Services may permit you to link to other websites, services or resources on the Internet, and other websites, services or resources may contain links to the Services. When you access third party resources on the Internet, you do so at your own risk. These other resources are not under our control, and you acknowledge that we are not responsible or liable for the content, functions, accuracy, legality, appropriateness or any other aspect of such websites or resources. The inclusion of any such link does not imply our endorsement or any association between us and their operators. You further acknowledge and agree that we shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with the use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such website or resource.

5. Payments and Billing
Acceptable Payment Methods

5.1 vRocket accepts major credit cards, debit cards, and Bitcoin payments. Virtual credit cards and gift cards typically will not be accepted. Other forms of payment may be arranged by contacting vRocket at [email protected] Please note that any payment terms presented to you in the process of using or signing up for paid Services are deemed part of this Agreement.

5.2 We use third-party payment processors (the “Payment Processors”) to bill you through a payment account linked to your Account on the Services (your “Billing Account”) for use of the paid Services. The processing of payments will be subject to the terms, conditions and privacy policies of the Payment Processors in addition to this Agreement. We are not responsible for error by the Payment Processors. By choosing to use paid Services, you agree to pay us, through the Payment Processors, all charges at the prices then in effect for any use of such paid Services in accordance with the applicable payment terms and you authorize us, through the Payment Processors, to charge your chosen payment provider (your “Payment Method”). You agree to make payment using that selected Payment Method. We reserve the right to correct any errors or mistakes that it makes even if it has already requested or received payment.

Billing and Term

5.3 The term of this Agreement shall be monthly, to commence on the date that the Subscriber signs up electronically for the Services by creating an Account with an email address. All invoices are denominated, and Subscriber must pay, in U.S. Dollars (or Bitcoin). Subscribers are typically billed monthly on their Service anniversary date, with payment due no later than ten (3) days past the invoice date. On rare occasions, a Subscriber may be billed an amount up to the Subscriber's current balance in an effort to verify the authenticity of the Subscriber's account information. This process ensures that Subscribers without a payment history are not subjected to additional scrutiny. Subscribers are entirely responsible for the payment of all taxes.

5.4 Some of the paid Services may consist of an initial period, for which there is a one-time charge, followed by recurring period charges as agreed to by you. By choosing a recurring payment plan, you acknowledge that such Services have an initial and recurring payment feature and you accept responsibility for all recurring charges prior to cancellation. WE MAY SUBMIT PERIODIC CHARGES (E.G., MONTHLY) WITHOUT FURTHER AUTHORIZATION FROM YOU, UNTIL YOU PROVIDE PRIOR NOTICE (RECEIPT OF WHICH IS CONFIRMED BY US) THAT YOU HAVE TERMINATED THIS AUTHORIZATION OR WISH TO CHANGE YOUR PAYMENT METHOD. SUCH NOTICE WILL NOT AFFECT CHARGES SUBMITTED BEFORE WE REASONABLY COULD ACT. TO TERMINATE YOUR AUTHORIZATION OR CHANGE YOUR PAYMENT METHOD, GO TO http://my.vrocket.io/submitticket.php?step=2&deptid=1 AND OPEN A SUPPORT TICKET SPECIFYING YOUR WISHES.

5.5 YOU MUST PROVIDE CURRENT, COMPLETE AND ACCURATE INFORMATION FOR YOUR BILLING ACCOUNT. YOU MUST PROMPTLY UPDATE ALL INFORMATION TO KEEP YOUR BILLING ACCOUNT CURRENT, COMPLETE AND ACCURATE (SUCH AS A CHANGE IN BILLING ADDRESS, CREDIT CARD NUMBER, OR CREDIT CARD EXPIRATION DATE), AND YOU MUST PROMPTLY NOTIFY US OR OUR PAYMENT PROCESSORS IF YOUR PAYMENT METHOD IS CANCELED (E.G., FOR LOSS OR THEFT) OR IF YOU BECOME AWARE OF A POTENTIAL BREACH OF SECURITY, SUCH AS THE UNAUTHORIZED DISCLOSURE OR USE OF YOUR USER NAME OR PASSWORD. CHANGES TO SUCH INFORMATION CAN BE MADE AT http://my.vrocket.io/clientarea.php?action=details. IF YOU FAIL TO PROVIDE ANY OF THE FOREGOING INFORMATION, YOU AGREE THAT WE MAY CONTINUE CHARGING YOU FOR ANY USE OF PAID SERVICES UNDER YOUR BILLING ACCOUNT UNLESS YOU HAVE TERMINATED YOUR PAID SERVICES AS SET FORTH ABOVE.

Arrearages

5.6 Payments not made within ten (3) days of invoicing will be deemed in arrears. For accounts in arrears, if any amount is more than ten (10) days overdue, without the requirement of providing notice of such arrears, vRocket may suspend service to such account and bring legal action to collect the full amount due, including any attorneys’ fees and costs.

Suspension for Nonpayment

5.7 If a Subscriber is past due on their balance, vRocket may send up to three (2) email notifications within a five (5) day period before suspending the Subscriber's account. Servers will be temporarily powered off during the suspension period. vRocket reserves the right to delete the Subscriber's suspended machines after the final termination notice.

Promotional Credit

5.8 Redemption of promotional credit is limited to 12 months from the date of issue (unless otherwise stated), at which time the credit will expire. Upon redemption, promotional credit expires after 12 months unless otherwise defined in the terms of the promotion.

5.9 Only one promotional code is permitted per customer, and may be redeemed only by “new users,” defined as users who are within 30 days of launching their first SmartVPS, unless, the code is clearly intended for use by existing customers as well.

Referral Credit / Affiliate Earnings

5.10 Earned credit from making a referral will not expire. All referral payouts will be paid in vRocket credit, U.S. Dollars (sent via PayPal) or in Bitcoin (in which case CoinBase U.S. Dollar to Bitcoin conversion rate at the time of payout will be used as basis).

5.11 Sign-up credit earned via referral will expire in accordance with the terms stated in section 5.8. Furthermore, such credit will be counted as the one promotional code permitted, in accordance with the terms stated in section 5.9.

6. Warranty Disclaimer

6.1 We have no special relationship with or fiduciary duty to you. You acknowledge that we have no duty to take any action regarding:

  1. which Subscribers gain access to the Services;
  2. what Content you access via the Services; or
  3. how you may interpret or use the Content.

6.2 You release us from all liability for you having acquired or not acquired Content through the Services. We make no representations concerning any Content contained in or accessed through the Services, and we will not be responsible or liable for the accuracy, copyright compliance, or legality of material or Content contained in or accessed through the Services.

6.3 THE SERVICES AND CONTENT ARE PROVIDED “AS IS”, “AS AVAILABLE” AND WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND ANY WARRANTIES IMPLIED BY ANY COURSE OF PERFORMANCE OR USAGE OF TRADE, ALL OF WHICH ARE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMED. WE, AND OUR DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, SUPPLIERS, PARTNERS AND CONTENT PROVIDERS DO NOT WARRANT THAT: (I) THE SERVICES WILL BE SECURE OR AVAILABLE AT ANY PARTICULAR TIME OR LOCATION; (II) ANY DEFECTS OR ERRORS WILL BE CORRECTED; (III) ANY CONTENT OR SOFTWARE AVAILABLE AT OR THROUGH THE SERVICES IS FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS; OR (IV) THE RESULTS OF USING THE SERVICES WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS. YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

7. Limitation of Liability

7.1 IN NO EVENT SHALL WE, NOR OUR DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, PARTNERS, SUPPLIERS OR CONTENT PROVIDERS, BE LIABLE UNDER CONTRACT, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY, NEGLIGENCE OR ANY OTHER LEGAL OR EQUITABLE THEORY WITH RESPECT TO THE SERVICES (I) FOR ANY LOST PROFITS, DATA LOSS, COST OF PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES, OR SPECIAL, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, COMPENSATORY OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND WHATSOEVER, SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES (HOWEVER ARISING), (II) FOR ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE (REGARDLESS OF THE SOURCE OF ORIGINATION), OR (III) FOR ANY DIRECT DAMAGES IN EXCESS OF (IN THE AGGREGATE) OF FEES PAID TO US FOR THE PARTICULAR SERVICES DURING THE IMMEDIATELY PREVIOUS ONE MONTH PERIOD, EVEN IF VROCKET HAD BEEN ADVISED OF, KNEW, OR SHOULD HAVE KNOWN, OF THE POSSIBILITY THEREOF. SUBSCRIBER ACKNOWLEDGES THAT THE FEES PAID BY HIM OR HER REFLECT THE ALLOCATION OF RISK SET FORTH IN THIS AGREEMENT AND THAT VROCKET WOULD NOT ENTER INTO THIS AGREEMENT WITHOUT THESE LIMITATIONS. SUBSCRIBER HEREBY WAIVES ANY AND ALL CLAIMS AGAINST VROCKET ARISING OUT OF SUBSCRIBER'S PURCHASE OR USE OF THE SERVICES, OR ANY CONDUCT OF VROCKET'S DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS OR REPRESENTATIVES. YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE RIGHT AND REMEDY IN CASE OF DISSATISFACTION WITH THE SERVICES OR ANY OTHER GRIEVANCE SHALL BE YOUR TERMINATION AND DISCONTINUATION OF ACCESS TO OR USE OF THE SERVICES.

8. Confidentiality

8.1 Subscriber shall keep confidential any confidential information to which it is given access, and shall cooperate with vRocket's efforts to maintain the confidentiality thereof. Subscriber shall not publish to third parties or distribute information or documentation that vRocket provides for purposes of operating and maintaining its systems, including material contained in estimates, invoices, work orders, or other such materials.

9. Backup

9.1 Subscriber is solely responsible for the preservation of Subscriber's data which Subscriber saves onto its virtual server or any other of our Services (the “Data”). Even with respect to Data as to which Subscriber contracts for backup services provided by vRocket, vRocket shall have no responsibility to preserve Data. vRocket shall have no liability for any Data that may be lost, or unrecoverable, by reason of Subscriber’s failure to backup its Data.

10. Publicity

10.1 Each Subscriber is permitted to state publicly that such Subscriber is a Subscriber of the Services. Each Subscriber agrees that vRocket may include such Subscriber’s name and trademarks in a list of vRocket Subscriber, online or in promotional materials. Each Subscriber also agrees that vRocket may verbally reference such Subscriber as a Subscriber of the Services. Subscriber may opt out of the provisions in this Section 10.1 by e-mailing a request to [email protected]

11. Indemnification

11.1 You shall defend, indemnify, and hold harmless us, our affiliates, parents, subsidiaries, any related companies, licensors and partners, and each of our and their respective employees, officers, directors, agents, contractors, directors, suppliers and representatives from all liabilities, claims, and expenses, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, that arise from or relate to your (or any third party using your Account or identity in the Services) use or misuse of, or access to, the Services, Content, or otherwise from your User Content, violation of these Terms of Service or of any law, or infringement of any intellectual property or other right of any person or entity. We reserve the right to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will assist and cooperate with us in asserting any available defenses.

12. Termination and Access

12.1 vRocket reserves the right, in our sole discretion, to terminate your access to all or any part of the Services at any time, with or without notice, effective immediately, including but not limited to as a result of your violation of any of these Terms of Service or any law, or if you misuse system resources, such as, by employing programs that consume excessive network capacity, CPU cycles, disk space, or disk IO. Any such termination may result in the forfeiture and destruction of information associated with your Account. vRocket may provide prior notice of the intent to terminate Services to you if such notice will not, in vRocket's discretion, run counter to the intents and purposes of these Terms of Service. Any fees paid hereunder are non-refundable and any fees owed to vRocket before such termination shall be immediately due and payable, including any liabilities that may have been incurred prior to termination such as vRocket’s costs for collection (including attorneys’ fees) of any such charges or other liabilities. Upon termination, any and all rights granted to Subscriber by this Agreement will immediately be terminated, and Subscriber shall promptly discontinue all use of the Services. If you wish to terminate your Account, you may do so through the Services. All provisions of these Terms of Service which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, licenses of User Content, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.

13. Choice of Law, Venue, Consent to Email Service and Waiver of Hague Convention Service Formalities

13.1 Any claim arising hereunder shall be construed in accordance with the substantive and procedural laws of the State of Ohio, without regard to principles of conflict of laws. You agree that any dispute arising from or relating to the subject matter of these Terms of Service shall be governed by the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of the state and Federal courts of Columbus, Ohio. Subscriber consents to service of process via email at the email address(es) provided by Subscriber, and waives any requirement under the Hague Convention or other judicial treaty requiring that legal process be translated into any language other than English.

14. Dispute Resolution

14.1 Mindful of the high cost of litigation, you and vRocket agree to the following dispute resolution procedure: in the event of any controversy, claim, action or dispute arising out of or related to: (i) the Website; (ii) this Agreement; (iii) the Services; (iv) the breach, enforcement, interpretation, or validity of this Agreement; or (v) any other dispute between you and vRocket (“Dispute”), the party asserting the Dispute shall first try in good faith to settle such Dispute by providing written notice to the other party (by first class or registered mail) describing the facts and circumstances (including any relevant documentation) of the Dispute and allowing the receiving party 30 days in which to respond to or settle the Dispute. Notice shall be sent (1) if to Peconi Group, LLC at: Petar Smilajkov @ 226 N 5th St, STE 200 C/O WOW!Business, Columbus, OH 43215 or (2) if to you at: your last-used billing address or the billing and/or shipping address in your Account information. Both you and vRocket agree that this dispute resolution procedure is a condition precedent that must be satisfied prior to initiating any arbitration or filing any claim against the other party.

15. Mandatory Arbitration Agreement and Class Action Waiver

15.1 Both you and vRocket agree that any dispute or claim, including without limitation, statutory, contract or tort claims, relating to or arising out of this Agreement or the alleged breach of this Agreement, shall, upon timely written request of either party, be submitted to binding arbitration. The party asserting the claim may elect to have the arbitration be in-person, telephonic or decided based only on written submissions. The arbitration shall be conducted in the city in which the Subscriber is billed. The arbitration shall proceed in accordance with the commercial arbitration rules of the American Arbitration Association (”AAA”) in effect at the time the claim or dispute arose. The arbitration shall be conducted by one arbitrator from AAA or a comparable arbitration service who is selected pursuant to the applicable rules of the AAA. The arbitrator shall issue a reasoned award with findings of fact and conclusions of law, and judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof. Either you or vRocket may bring an action in any court of competent jurisdiction to compel arbitration under this Agreement, or to enforce or vacate an arbitration award. vRocket will pay the fee for the arbitrator and your filing fee, to the extent that it is more than a court filing fee. vRocket agrees that it will not seek reimbursement of its fees and expenses if the arbitrator rules in its favor. You and vRocket waive any right to a trial by jury, so that disputes will be resolved through arbitration. No claim subject to this provision may be brought as a class or collective action, nor may you assert such a claim as a member of a class or collective action that is brought by another claimant. Furthermore, the arbitrator may not consolidate more than one person’s claims, and may not otherwise preside over any form of a representative or class proceeding. Except as may be required by law, neither a party nor an arbitrator may disclose the existence, content, or results of any arbitration hereunder without the prior written consent of both parties.

16. Miscellaneous Provisions

16.1 Neither you nor vRocket shall be liable for nonperformance of the terms herein to the extent that either you or vRocket are prevented from performing as a result of any act or event which occurs and is beyond your or vRocket’s reasonable control, including, without limitation, acts of God, war, unrest or riot, strikes, any action of a governmental entity, weather, quarantine, fire, flood, earthquake, explosion, utility or telecommunications outages, Internet disturbance, or any unforeseen change in circumstances, or any other causes beyond either party’s reasonable control. The party experiencing the force majeure shall provide the other party with prompt written notice thereof and shall use reasonable efforts to remedy effects of such force majeure.

16.2 This Agreement, including all related agreements and policies incorporated by reference herein, constitutes the entire agreement between the parties related to the subject matter hereof and supersedes any prior or contemporaneous agreement between the parties relating to the Services. A valid waiver hereunder shall not be interpreted to be a waiver of that obligation in the future or any other obligation under this Agreement. The failure of either party to exercise in any respect any right provided for herein shall not be deemed a waiver of any further rights hereunder. In order for any waiver of compliance with these Terms of Service to be binding, we must provide you with written notice of such waiver through one of our authorized representatives. If any provision of this Agreement is prohibited by law or held to be unenforceable, that provision will be severed and the remaining provisions hereof shall not be affected such that this Agreement shall continue in full force and effect as if such unenforceable provision had never constituted a part hereof. This Agreement may be executed in counterparts, each of which shall be deemed an original, but all of which together shall constitute the same instrument. This Agreement may be signed electronically. These Terms of Service are personal to you, and are not assignable, transferable or sublicensable by you except with our prior written consent. We may assign, transfer or delegate any of our rights and obligations hereunder without consent. No agency, partnership, joint venture, or employment relationship is created as a result of these Terms of Service and neither party has any authority of any kind to bind the other in any respect. The section and paragraph headings in these Terms of Service are for convenience only and shall not affect their interpretation. Unless otherwise specified in these Terms of Service, all notices under these Terms of Service will be in writing and will be deemed to have been duly given when received, if personally delivered or sent by certified or registered mail, return receipt requested; when receipt is electronically confirmed, if transmitted by facsimile or e-mail; or the day after it is sent, if sent for next day delivery by recognized overnight delivery service. Electronic notices should be sent to [email protected]

Contact

Contact. You may contact us at the following address: vRocket, 226 N 5th St., STE 200 C/O WOW!Business, Columbus, OH 43215.

Privacy Policy

General

This Privacy Policy describes the policies and procedures of Peconi Group, LLC (“Peconi Group“, “vRocket”, “we”, “our” or “us”) on the collection, use and disclosure of your information on vrocket.io (the “Site”) and the services, features, content or applications we offer (collectively with the Site, the “Services”). We may receive information about you from various sources, including: (i) if you register for the Site and the Services, through your user account on the Services (your “Account”); (ii) your use of the Services generally; and (iii) from third party websites and services. When you use the Services, you are consenting to the collection, transfer, manipulation, storage, disclosure and other uses of your information as described in this Privacy Policy.

What Does This Privacy Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy covers the treatment of personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) gathered when you are using or accessing the Services. This Privacy Policy also covers our treatment of any Personal Information that our business partners share with us or that we share with our business partners. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of third parties that we do not own or control, including but not limited to any third party websites, services and applications (“Third Party Services”) that you may access through the Services or to individuals that we do not manage or employ. We cannot take responsibility for the content or privacy policies of those Third Party Services. We encourage you to carefully review the privacy policies of any Third Party Services you access.

What Information Do We Collect?

The information we gather enables us to personalize, improve and continue to operate the Services. In connection with certain aspects of the Services, we may request, collect and/or display some of your Personal Information. We may collect the following types of information from our users.

User Content:

vRocket collects and stores Personal Information, including the full name, company name, billing address, email address, IP address, landing page, and referring URL, for all users upon registration and use of the Services. You acknowledge that this information may be personal to you, and by creating an Account on the Services and providing Personal Information to us, you allow others, including us, to identify you and therefore may not be anonymous.

Account Information:

Some features of the Services may allow you to provide content to the Services. All content submitted by you to the Services may be retained by us indefinitely, even after you terminate your Account. We may continue to disclose such content to third parties in a manner that does not reveal Personal Information, as described in this Privacy Policy.

Financial Information:

We do not currently collect financial information, such as your payment method (valid credit card number, type, expiration date or other financial information); that information is collected and stored by our third party payment processing companies (the “Payment Processors”), and use and storage of that information is governed by the Payment Processors’ applicable terms of service and privacy policy.

IP Address Information and Other Information Collected Automatically:

We may automatically receive and record information from your web browser when you interact with the Services, including your IP address and cookie information. This information is used for fighting spam/malware and also to facilitate collection of data concerning your interaction with the Services (e.g., what links you have clicked on).

Generally, the Services may automatically collect usage information, such as the number and frequency of visitors to the Site. We may use this data in aggregate form, that is, as a statistical measure, but not in a manner that would identify you personally. This type of aggregate data enables us and third parties authorized by us to figure out how often individuals use parts of the Services so that we can analyze and improve them.

Email Communications:

We may receive a confirmation when you open an email from us. We use this confirmation to improve our customer service.

Information Collected Using Cookies:

vRocket stores cookies for visitors to the Site in order to identify them for relevant advertising through third party websites, also known as retargeting. vRocket also gathers anonymous usage information from our visitors via cookies for usage with Google Analytics.

Cookies are pieces of text that may be provided to your computer through your web browser when you access a website. Your browser stores cookies in a manner associated with each website you visit. We may use cookies to enable our servers to recognize your web browser and tell us how and when you visit the Site and otherwise use the Services through the Internet.

Our cookies do not, by themselves, contain Personal Information, and we do not combine the general information collected through cookies with other Personal Information to tell us who you are. As noted, however, we may use cookies to identify that your web browser has accessed aspects of the Services and may associate that information with your Account if you have one.

Most browsers have an option for turning off the cookie feature, which will prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, as well as (depending on the sophistication of your browser software) allowing you to decide on acceptance of each new cookie in a variety of ways.

This Privacy Policy covers our use of cookies only and does not cover the use of cookies by third parties. We do not control when or how third parties place cookies on your computer. For example, third party websites to which a link points may set cookies on your computer.

Information Related to Advertising:

To support and enhance the Services, we may serve advertisements, and also allow third parties advertisements, through the Services. These advertisements are sometimes targeted and served to particular users and may come from third party companies called “ad networks.” Ad networks include third party ad servers, ad agencies, ad technology vendors and research firms.

vRocket partners with third party advertising networks to display advertisements targeted to visitors of the Services. To do so, vRocket stores a cookie for visitors for the purpose of displaying advertising also commonly known as retargeting. The data that is stored and collected is non-identifiable and anonymous.

vRocket does not disclose any Personal Information to any third party companies for purposes of partnerships or advertising.

Aggregate Information:

We may collect statistical information about how both unregistered and registered users, collectively, use the Services (“Aggregate Information”). Some of this information may be derived from Personal Information. This statistical information is not Personal Information and cannot be tied back to you, your Account or your web browser.

How, and With Whom, Is My Information Shared?
Public Information About Your Activity on the Services:

Some of your activity on and through the Services may be public by default. This may include, but is not limited to, content you have posted publicly on the Site or otherwise through the Services.

Registered users may have some of this information associated with their Accounts. Unregistered users will not have this association, but information concerning their use of the Services (such as what pages they have visited) may be tracked anonymously through the use of cookies and stored by us.

Please also remember that if you choose to provide Personal Information using certain public features of the Services, then that information is governed by the privacy settings of those particular features and may be publicly available. Individuals reading such information may use or disclose it to other individuals or entities without our control and without your knowledge, and search engines may index that information. We therefore urge you to think carefully about including any specific information you may deem private in content that you create or information that you submit through the Services.

IP Address Information:

While we may collect and store IP address information, that information is not made public. We may at times, however, share this information with our partners, service providers and other persons with whom we conduct business, and as otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy.

Information You Elect to Share:

You may access other Third Party Services through the Services, for example by clicking on links to those Third Party Services from within the Site. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices of these Third Party Services, and you are responsible for reading and understanding those Third Party Services’ privacy policies. This Privacy Policy only governs information collected on the Services.

Aggregate Information:

We may share Aggregate Information with our partners, service providers and other persons with whom we conduct business. We share this type of statistical data so that our partners can understand how and how often people use our Services and their services or websites, which facilitates improving both their services and how our Services interface with them. In addition, these third parties may share with us non-private, aggregated or otherwise non Personal Information about you that they have independently developed or acquired.

Email Communications with Us:

vRocket will send occasional promotional materials through email and you will have the option to opt-out of these emails by either responding directly inside of the email itself or through updating your preferences in vRocket’s control panel. Regardless, we reserve the right to contact you when we believe it is necessary, such as for Account recovery purposes.

User Profile Information:

User profile information including your username and other information you enter may be displayed to other users to facilitate user interaction within the Services. We will not directly reveal user email addresses to other users.

Financial Information:

As stated above, we do not currently collect financial information, as that information is collected and stored by our Payment Processors. However, we may from time to time request and receive some of your financial information from our Payment Processors for the purposes of completing transactions you have initiated through the Services, protecting against or identifying possible fraudulent transactions, and otherwise as needed to manage our business.

Information Shared with Our Agents:

We employ and contract with people and other entities that perform certain tasks on our behalf and who are under our control (our “Agents”). We may need to share Personal Information with our Agents in order to provide products or services to you. Unless we tell you differently, our Agents do not have any right to use Personal Information or other information we share with them beyond what is necessary to assist us. You hereby consent to our sharing of Personal Information with our Agents.

Information Disclosed Pursuant to Business Transfers:

In some cases, we may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, user information is typically one of the transferred business assets. Moreover, if we, or substantially all of our assets, were acquired, or if we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of us or our assets may continue to use your Personal Information as set forth in this policy.

Information Disclosed for Our Protection and the Protection of Others:

We also reserve the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information as we reasonably believe is necessary to (i) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request, (ii) enforce this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations hereof, (iii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, (iv) respond to user support requests, or (v) protect our rights, property or safety, our users and the public. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and spam/malware prevention. vRocket does not monitor its users’ servers or data and it is your responsibility to remain compliant with the laws of your own territory as well as the territories from which vRocket operates.

Information We Share With Your Consent:

Except as set forth above, you will be notified when your Personal Information may be shared with third parties, and will be able to prevent the sharing of this information.

Is Information About Me Secure?

vRocket is committed to protecting your collected Personal Information. To do so we employ a variety of industry-standard security technologies and measures to help protect all of our information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. These technologies and measures include but are not limited to encrypting any transmission of our information using secure socket layer (SSL), passing of credit card information directly to our Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI) compliant Merchant Processor, encryption of any collected credit card information, encryption of passwords and other authentication mechanisms such as Application Programming Interface (API) keys, and restricting access to encrypted information to support personnel at vRocket. Please note that vRocket cannot fully eliminate security risks associated with the collection of your information and that mistakes and security breaches may occur. We do not guarantee or warrant that such techniques will prevent unauthorized access to information about you that we store, Personal Information or otherwise.

Your Account information will be protected by a password for your privacy and security, and we request that you use a password composed of different characters and of a large length in order to strengthen security and that you do not disclose this information to others via electronic formats or otherwise. You need to prevent unauthorized access to your Account and Personal Information by selecting and protecting your password appropriately and limiting access to your computer and browser by signing off after you have finished accessing your Account.

We seek to protect Account information to ensure that it is kept private; however, we cannot guarantee the security of any Account information. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time.

What Information of Mine Can I Access?

If you are a registered user, you can access information associated with your Account by logging into the Services. Registered and unregistered users can access and delete cookies through their web browser settings.

California Privacy Rights: Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice identifying the categories of personal customer information which we share with our affiliates and/or third parties for marketing purposes, and providing contact information for such affiliates and/or third parties. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to the following address: vRocket, 101 Avenue of the Americas, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10013.

How Can I Delete My Personal Information or Account?

Registered users shall have the ability to delete Personal Information related to their full name, company name, and identifiable billing information through their Accounts. Such deleted Personal Information will no longer be stored in vRocket’s databases, with the exception of: email address, network logs or cases where fraudulent or otherwise illegal activity has been deemed to have occurred as determined by law enforcement or vRocket, in which case such information may remain in vRocket’s database indefinitely in order to help facilitate the prevention of repeated abuse in the future from the offending party.

To have your email permanently removed please email vRocket at [email protected]

Should you ever decide to delete your Account, you may do so by emailing [email protected]

If you terminate your Account, any association between your Account and information we store will no longer be accessible through your Account. However, any public activity on your Account prior to deletion will remain stored on our servers and will remain accessible to the public.

What Choices Do I Have Regarding My Information?

  • You can use some of the features of the Services without registering, thereby limiting the type of information that we collect.
  • You can always opt not to disclose certain information to us, even though it may be needed to take advantage of some of our features. You can request that any Personal Information that was collected be removed if you believe it is being used in a manner not consistent with what was presented in this Privacy Policy.
  • You can delete your Account. Please note that we will need to verify that you have the authority to delete the Account, and activity generated prior to deletion will remain stored by us and may be publicly accessible.

What Happens When There Are Changes to this Privacy Policy?

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. If we make changes in the way we collect or use information, we will notify you by posting an announcement on the Services or sending you an email. A user is bound by any changes to the Privacy Policy when he or she uses the Services after such changes have been first posted.

What If I Have Questions or Concerns?

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy using the Services, please send us a detailed message to [email protected] We will make every effort to resolve your concerns.

Server Data

vRocket does not have access to its users’ server data. The backend is locked away from the users’ support staff and only engineering staff has access to the physical servers where users’ virtual machines reside. vRocket does not store users’ passwords or private SSH keys. vRocket also does not request user login information to their servers. vRocket does not review or audit any user data.

U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework

vRocket complies with the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of Personal Information from European Union member countries and Switzerland. vRocket has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view vRocket's certification, please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor.

Copyright Policy

General

Peconi Group, LLC (“Company”) has adopted the following general policy toward copyright infringement in accordance with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (http://lcweb.loc.gov/copyright/legislation/dmca.pdf). The address of the Designated Agent to Receive Notification of Claimed Infringement (“Designated Agent”) is listed at the end of this policy.

Procedure for Reporting Copyright Infringement:

If you believe that material or content residing on or accessible through Company’s websites or services infringes a copyright, please send a notice of copyright infringement containing the following information to the Designated Agent listed below:

  1. A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright that has been allegedly infringed;
  2. Identification of works or materials being infringed; this includes, at a minimum and if applicable, the URL or IP address of the link shown on the Site where such material may be found, as well as the reference or link to the material or activity that you claim to be infringing, that is to be removed or access to which is to be disabled, and information reasonably sufficient to permit us to locate that reference or link, including at a minimum, if applicable, the URL or IP address of the link shown on the Site where such reference or link may be found.
  3. Contact information about the notifier including address, telephone number and, if available, e-mail address;
  4. A statement that the notifier has a good faith belief that the material is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; include this statement in the body of the Notice:

    I hereby state that I have a good faith belief that the disputed use of the copyrighted material or reference or link to such material is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law (e.g., as a fair use).

  5. A statement made under penalty of perjury that the information provided is accurate and the notifying party is authorized to make the complaint on behalf of the copyright owner; include this statement in the body of the Notice:

    I hereby state that the information in this Notice is accurate and, under penalty of perjury, that I am the owner, or authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of the copyright or of an exclusive right under the copyright that is allegedly infringed.

Please contact the Designated Agent to Receive Notification of Claimed Infringement for Company at [email protected] or at:

Petar Smilajkov
(312) 268-2068

vRocket.io (Peconi Group, LLC)
Attn: Abuse
226 N 5th St.
STE 200 C/O WOW!Business
Columbus, OH, 43215